Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (1-0)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Tim Hardaway Jr.129102288396520014
Enes Kanter1275967001131117
Trey Burke12161112233400214
Mario Hezonja11961401373130314
Allonzo Trier126594413400239
Noah Vonleh11655240010300022
Kevin Knox1244161315002121
Frank Ntilikina13427001251311-2
Lance Thomas1161200110001113
Ron Baker127032203441025
Mitchell Robinson1111000000000-2
Team Totals 1 - 45 99 24 31 12 33 46 21 12 6 16 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Tim Hardaway Jr. 1 29.0 .455 1.000 .333 1.0 6.0 5.0 2.00 0.00 0.00 2.0 31.0
Enes Kanter 1 27.0 .556 .857 - 3.0 11.0 3.0 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.0 16.0
Trey Burke 1 21.0 .545 .500 .667 1.0 3.0 4.0 0.00 0.00 2.00 2.0 15.0
Mario Hezonja 1 19.0 .429 .000 .429 0.0 3.0 1.0 3.00 0.00 3.00 5.0 15.0
Allonzo Trier 1 26.0 .556 1.000 .333 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.00 2.00 3.00 0.0 15.0
Noah Vonleh 1 16.0 1.000 .500 - 5.0 10.0 3.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 12.0
Kevin Knox 1 24.0 .250 .333 .200 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.00 1.00 2.00 2.0 10.0
Frank Ntilikina 1 34.0 .286 - .500 0.0 5.0 1.0 3.00 1.00 1.00 1.0 5.0
Lance Thomas 1 16.0 .500 - 1.000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 1.00 1.00 4.0 3.0
Ron Baker 1 27.0 .000 1.000 .000 0.0 4.0 4.0 1.00 0.00 2.00 4.0 2.0
Mitchell Robinson 1 1.0 1.000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Team Totals 1 - .455 .774 .364 10.0 46.0 21.0 12.00 6.00 15.0 23.0 126.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.