Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (10-33)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Tim Hardaway Jr.39128424963617320210229413210537575-261
Emmanuel Mudiay369591984458611539124107146301371-160
Enes Kanter41108624144410312672044981181776-200
Kevin Knox36976161420731036117015132201148-250
Trey Burke2957612029857682573588117224-56
Allonzo Trier3678412127885106215810063131361-161
Damyean Dotson348601252872939471281254432424-120
Noah Vonleh43113212727478106379036489354059-148
Mario Hezonja37674109271395727941253635541-65
Luke Kornet213094710917213276542971111-60
Frank Ntilikina36768842402128301016994251247-197
Courtney Lee1014920458125152414824-27
Mitchell Robinson28481578917320010918195116-83
Lance Thomas1827623621113524471011411-36
Team Totals 43 - 1686 3914 802 1034 439 1276 1921 855 312 190 597 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Tim Hardaway Jr. 39 32.9 .392 .856 .347 0.6 3.4 2.7 0.95 0.13 1.92 2.3 19.8
Emmanuel Mudiay 36 26.6 .445 .748 .315 0.6 3.0 4.1 0.83 0.36 1.97 1.8 14.5
Enes Kanter 41 26.5 .543 .817 .350 4.0 11.0 2.0 0.44 0.41 1.85 2.6 14.4
Kevin Knox 36 27.1 .383 .709 .359 0.8 4.2 0.9 0.56 0.31 1.33 2.3 12.7
Trey Burke 29 19.9 .403 .838 .342 0.5 2.0 2.8 0.59 0.07 0.83 0.9 11.1
Allonzo Trier 36 21.8 .435 .802 .362 0.5 2.8 1.8 0.36 0.36 1.69 1.6 9.7
Damyean Dotson 34 25.3 .436 .744 .367 0.7 3.7 1.3 0.94 0.12 0.71 1.8 9.6
Noah Vonleh 43 26.3 .464 .736 .411 2.0 8.5 2.1 0.81 0.93 1.37 2.8 8.6
Mario Hezonja 37 18.2 .402 .684 .287 0.4 3.4 1.0 0.95 0.14 1.11 1.6 7.7
Luke Kornet 21 14.7 .431 .810 .421 0.6 2.6 1.4 0.33 0.52 0.52 0.8 6.8
Frank Ntilikina 36 21.3 .350 .750 .297 0.3 1.9 2.6 0.69 0.33 1.31 2.5 6.1
Courtney Lee 10 14.9 .444 .667 .333 0.6 2.4 1.4 0.80 0.20 0.40 1.3 5.3
Mitchell Robinson 28 17.2 .640 .531 - 2.1 3.9 0.6 0.68 1.82 0.57 3.2 4.7
Lance Thomas 18 15.3 .371 .846 .208 0.5 2.6 0.6 0.61 0.22 0.61 2.1 3.4
Team Totals 43 - .431 .776 .344 11.5 44.7 19.9 7.26 4.42 13.3 21.6 107.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.