Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Playoffs| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Orlando Magic (42-40)


Postseason

Postseason Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Aaron Gordon51642962101982036186113-79
Terrence Ross51462054141712351876210-32
D.J. Augustin5141204114161021819217-68
Evan Fournier517524696883416107012-95
Nikola Vucevic51472158111431340152513-66
Michael Carter-Williams592123178282012308-15
Jonathan Isaac5137114078420312255-59
Khem Birch59210186700314156-4
Wes Iwundu5606189939743026
Jarell Martin3184902272101016
Melvin Frazier3152512004010018
Jerian Grant31421011074300118
Team Totals 5 - 161 415 86 111 52 174 217 95 33 20 78 -


Postseason Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR TR A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Aaron Gordon 5 32.8 .468 .526 .400 2.2 7.2 3.6 1.20 0.20 2.60 3.2 15.2
Terrence Ross 5 29.2 .370 .824 .343 0.2 3.6 1.4 1.20 0.40 2.00 2.0 13.2
D.J. Augustin 5 28.2 .488 .875 .476 0.2 1.6 3.8 0.40 0.20 1.40 1.4 12.8
Evan Fournier 5 35.0 .348 .750 .235 0.6 3.2 2.0 1.40 0.00 2.40 2.8 12.4
Nikola Vucevic 5 29.4 .362 .786 .231 1.8 8.0 3.0 0.40 1.00 2.60 2.4 11.2
Michael Carter-Williams 5 18.4 .387 .875 .250 0.4 4.0 2.4 0.60 0.00 1.60 2.4 6.6
Jonathan Isaac 5 27.4 .275 .875 .200 2.0 6.2 0.4 0.40 1.00 1.00 1.8 6.6
Khem Birch 5 18.4 .556 .857 - 1.8 6.2 0.8 0.20 1.00 1.20 1.6 5.2
Wes Iwundu 5 12.0 .333 1.000 .333 0.0 1.4 0.8 0.60 0.00 0.40 0.8 4.8
Jarell Martin 3 6.0 .444 .000 .286 0.3 0.7 0.3 0.00 0.33 0.00 0.3 3.3
Melvin Frazier 3 5.0 .400 .500 - 0.3 1.3 0.0 0.33 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.7
Jerian Grant 3 4.7 .200 1.000 .000 0.0 1.3 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.33 0.3 1.7
Team Totals 5 - .388 .775 .299 9.6 43.4 19.0 6.60 4.00 15.4 18.8 92.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.