Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Rangers (19-20-7)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CMika Zibanejad46142741-133052213510.37
LWChris Kreider4621143523270112916.28
CKevin Hayes391023336102218911.24
LWJimmy Vesey451113244151019112.09
RWMats Zuccarello3371421-18222015612.50
DNeal Pionk4251520-724201796.33
RWJesper Fast4171017-2160015512.73
LWFilip Chytil457916-116102769.21
LWVladislav Namestnikov4241216-1026011557.27
RWPavel Buchnevich309615-244003823.68
CBrett Howden4541115-124001488.33
DKevin Shattenkirk3821113-82100742.70
DBrady Skjei4331013-822001624.84
CRyan Strome457613-6312005412.96
DTony DeAngelo294812337000586.90
DMarc Staal463710-222000506.00
DBrendan Smith31268-742000277.41
CBoo Nieves14257-120011020.00
DFredrik Claesson2623529000316.45
CLias Andersson21134-512000224.55
DAdam McQuaid22033-22100060.00
LWMatt Beleskey410115000333.33
LWCody McLeod26101-758000195.26
CSteven Fogarty10000-1000090.00
LWTimothy Gettinger40000000020.00
RWVinni Lettieri16000-48000190.00
DRyan Lindgren1000-1200010.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Henrik Lundqvist3319513.041312750991079.908
Alexandar Georgiev168383.436805148455.895

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.